Missed us? Buy TRP here!

Subscribers login | Free sample

Newsletter

Get our weekly Rugby email

Squad lists and opening fixtures for all 12 Premiership clubs ahead of new 2020-21 season

Bath

Saturday November 21 – Bath v Newcastle (12.30pm)

Saturday November 28 – Exeter Chiefs v Bath (3pm)

Saturday December 5 – Worcester v Bath (3pm)

Saturday December 26 – Bath v London Irish (2pm)

Forwards: Ross Batty, Tom Doughty, Tom Dunn, Jack Walker, Lewis Boyce, Christian Judge, Beno Obano, Juan Schoeman, Will Stuart, Henry Thomas, Will Vaughan, Charlie Ewels (c), above right, Josh McNally, Will Spencer, Elliott Stooke, Josh Bayliss, Tom Ellis, Taulupe Faletau, Zach Mercer, Miles Reid, Sam Underhill, Mike Williams

Backs: Will Chudley, Oliver Fox, Max Green, Ben Spencer, Tom de Glanville, Rhys Priestland, Max Clark, Jonathan Joseph, Josh Matavesi, Cameron Redpath, Max Wright, Joe Cokanasiga, Gabriel Hamer-Webb, Ruaridh McConnochie, Will Muir, Semesa Rokoduguni, Darren Atkins, Anthony Watson

Bristol Bears

Bristol Bears captain Steven Luatua
Getty Images

Sunday November 22 – Wasps v Bristol (1pm)

Saturday November 28 – Bristol v Worcester (3pm)

Friday December 4 – Bristol v Northampton (7.45pm)

Saturday December 26 – Harlequins v Bristol (2pm)

Forwards: Will Capon, Harry Thacker, Bryan Byrne, John Afoa, Jake Armstrong, Max Lahiff, Peter McCabe, Kyle Sinckler, below, Yann Thomas, Jake Woolmore, Dave Attwood, John Hawkins, Ed Holmes, Joe Joyce, Chris Vui, James Dun, Mitch Eadie, Ben Earl (loan), Jake Heenan, Nathan Hughes, Steve Luatua (c), Dan Thomas

Backs: Chris Cook, Harry Randall, Andy Uren, Tiff Eden, Tom Kessell, Callum Sheedy, Max Malins (loan), Sam Bedlow, Piers O’Conor, Siale Piutau, Charlie Powell, Semi Radradra, Niyi Adeolokun, Toby Fricker, Alapati Leiua, Luke Morahan, Ratu Naulago, Henry Purdy, Charles Piutau

Exeter Chiefs

Premiership champions Exeter Chiefs
David Rogers/Getty Images

Friday November 20 – Harlequins v Exeter (7.45pm)

Saturday November 28 – Exeter v Bath (3pm)

Saturday December 5 – Leicester v Exeter (3pm)

Saturday December 26 – Exeter v Gloucester (3pm)

Forwards: Luke Cowan-Dickie, Jack Innard, Max Norey, Jordon Poole, Elvis Taione, Jack Yeandle (c), Tomas Francis, Alec Hepburn, Matt Johnson, Billy Keast, James Kenny, Ben Moon, Alfie Petch, Patrick Schickerling, Marcus Street, Maks van Dyk, Harry Williams, Jonny Gray, Jonny Hill, Jannes Kirsten, Sean Lonsdale, Lewis Pearson, Tom Price, Sam Skinner, Will Witty, Don Armand, Richard Capstick, Aaron Hinkley, Dave Ewers, Sam Simmonds, Rusiate Tuima, Jacques Vermeulen, Charlie Wright

Backs: Tom Cairns, Sam Hidalgo-Clyne, Jack Maunder, Sam Maunder, Joe Snow, Stu Townsend, Joe Simmonds (c), Harvey Skinner, Jack Walsh, Corey Baldwin, Ollie Devoto, Tom Hendrickson, Henry Slade, Ian Whitten, Tom Wyatt, Alex Cuthbert, Jack Nowell, Tom O’Flaherty, James Short, Olly Woodburn, Facundo Cordero, Josh Hodge, Stuart Hogg

Gloucester

Gloucester centre Billy Twelvetrees
Getty Images

Saturday November 21 – Leicester v Gloucester (3pm)

Saturday November 28 – Gloucester v Wasps (3pm)

Sunday December 6 – Gloucester v Harlequins (4.15pm)

Saturday December 26 – Exeter v Gloucester (3pm)

Forwards: Todd Gleave, James Hanson, Jack Singleton (loan), Henry Walker, Fraser Balmain, Jamal Ford-Robinson, Corné Fourie, Ciaran Knight, Val Rapava-Ruskin, Alex Seville, Jack Stanley, Jay Tyack (loan), Matías Alemanno, Alex Craig, Matt Garvey, Ollie Atkins, Ed Slater, Ruan Ackermann, Freddie Clarke, Jack Clement, Jamie Gibson, Lewis Ludlow, Ben Morgan, Jake Polledri, Jordy Reid

Backs: Charlie Chapman, Willi Heinz (c), Joe Simpson, Stephen Varney, Danny Cipriani, Lloyd Evans, Mark Atkinson, Chris Harris, Henry Trinder, Billy Twelvetrees, Matt Banahan, Jonny May, Louis Rees-Zammit, Tom Seabrook, Charlie Sharples, Ollie Thorley, above, Tom Hudson, Kyle Moyle (loan), Jason Woodward

Harlequins

Harlequins captain Stephan Lewies
Getty Images

Friday November 20 – Harlequins v Exeter (7.45pm)

Saturday November 28 – Northampton v Harlequins (2pm)

Sunday December 6 – Gloucester v Harlequins (4.15pm)

Saturday December 26 – Harlequins v Bristol (2pm)

Forwards: Scott Baldwin, Elia Elia, Joe Gray, Will Collier, Jordan Els, Santiago Garcia Botta, Joe Wrafter (loan), Simon Kerrod, Wilco Louw, Joe Marler, right, Craig Trenier, Tevita Cavubati, Dino Lamb, Stephan Lewies (c), Matt Symons, Glen Young, James Chisholm, Alex Dombrandt, Will Evans, Tom Lawday, Archie White

Backs: Danny Care, Martin Landajo, Scott Steele, Brett Herron, James Lang, Marcus Smith, Michele Campagnaro, André Esterhuizen, Paul Lasike, Joe Marchant, Luke Northmore, Ben Tapuai, Chris Ashton, Nathan Earle, Tyrone Green, Cadan Murley, Mike Brown, Ross Chisholm, Aaron Morris

Leicester Tigers

Leicester Tigers wing Nemani Nadolo
Matthew Lewis/Getty Images

Saturday November 21 – Leicester v Gloucester (3pm)

Sunday November 29 – London Irish v Leicester (4.15pm)

Saturday December 5 – Leicester v Exeter v (3pm)

Saturday December 26 – Newcastle v Leicester (2pm)

Forwards: Charlie Clare, Jake Kerr, Shalva Mamukashvili, Tom Youngs (c), Ryan Bower, Dan Cole, Ellis Genge, Luan de Bruin, Facundo Gigena, Joe Heyes, Nephi Leatigaga, Blake Enever, Calum Green, Tomás Lavanini, Sam Lewis, Harry Wells, Cyle Brink, Jordan Coghlan, Hanro Liebenberg, Tommy Reffell, Jordan Taufua, Luke Wallace, Jasper Wiese

Backs: Harry Simmons, Ben White, Richard Wigglesworth, Ben Youngs, right, Joaquín Díaz Bonilla, George Ford, Tom Hardwick, Zack Henry, Johnny McPhillips, Matías Moroni, Guy Porter, Matt Scott, Jaco Taute, Sam Aspland-Robinson, Nemani Nadolo, Jordan Olowofela, Harry Potter, Kobus van Wyk , David Williams (on loan), Kini Murimurivalu, George Worth

London Irish

London Irish flanker Matt Rogerson
Getty Images

Saturday November 21 – Worcester v London Irish (3pm)

Sunday November 29 – London Irish v Leicester (4.15pm)

Sunday December 6 – London Irish v Sale (2.30pm)

Saturday December 26 – Bath v London Irish (2pm)

Forwards: Matt Cornish, Agustín Creevy, Motu Matu’u, Lovejoy Chawatama, Allan Dell, Harry Elrington, Will Goodrick-Clarke, Ollie Hoskins, Sekope Kepu, Adam Coleman, Steve Mafi, Andrei Mahu, George Nott, Rob Simmons, Jack Cooke, Blair Cowan (c), Isaac Curtis-Harris, Seán O’Brien, above, Matt Rogerson, Albert Tuisue

Backs: Rory Brand, Ben Meehan, Nick Phipps, Jacob Atkins, Theo Brophy-Clews, Paddy Jackson, Terrence Hepetema, Phil Cokanasiga, Bill Meakes (until January), Curtis Rona, Matt Williams, Ollie Hassell-Collins, Charlton Kerr, Ben Loader, Waisake Naholo, Tom Homer, Tom Parton

Newcastle Falcons

Newcastle Falcons centre Luther Burrell
George Wood/Getty Images

Saturday November 21 – Bath v Newcastle (12.30pm)

Friday November 27 – Newcastle v Sale (7.45pm)

Saturday December 5 – Wasps v Newcastle (3pm)

Saturday December 26 – Newcastle v Leicester (2pm)

Forwards: Jamie Blamire, Charlie Maddison, George McGuigan, Robbie Smith, Rodney Ah You, Adam Brocklebank, Kyle Cooper, Mike Daniels, Trevor Davison, Sam Lockwood, Logovi’i Mulipola, Mark Tampin, Darren Barry, Sebastian de Chaves, Marco Fuser, Will Montgomery, Greg Peterson, Sean Robinson, Toby Salmon, Callum Chick, Connor Collett, Gary Graham, Guy Graham, John Hardie, Tom Marshall, Nemani Nagusa, Philip van der Walt, Will Welch, Mark Wilson (c)

Backs: Cameron Nordli-Kelemeti, Louis Schreuder, Sam Stuart, Micky Young, Brett Connon, Toby Flood, Joel Hodgson, Joel Matavesi, Luther Burrell, Pete Lucock, Gareth Owen, Tom Penny, George Wacokecoke, Adam Radwan, Sinoti Sinoti, Ben Stevenson, Cooper Vuna, Tom Arscott, Alex Tait

Northampton Saints

Northampton Saints centre Matt Proctor
Getty Images

Friday November 20 – Sale v Northampton (8pm)

Saturday November 28 – Northampton v Harlequins (2pm)

Friday December 4 – Bristol v Northampton (7.45pm)

Saturday December 26 – Northampton v Worcester (4.30pm)

Forwards: James Fish, Mike Haywood, Reece Marshall, Sam Matavesi, Samson Ma’asi, Nick Auterac, Owen Franks, Karl Garside, Paul Hill, Danny Hobbs-Awoyemi, Ehren Painter, Francois van Wyk, Alex Waller (co-c), Lewis Bean, Alex Coles, Nick Isiekwe (loan), Courtney Lawes, above, Alexander Moon, Api Ratuniyarawa, David Ribbans, Shaun Adendorff, Teimana Harrison, Lewis Ludlam (co-c), Tom Wood

Backs: Tom James, Alex Mitchell, Henry Taylor, Connor Tupai, Dan Biggar, James Grayson, Fraser Dingwall, Piers Francis, Rory Hutchinson, Matt Proctor, Tom Collins, Taqele Naiyaravoro, Ryan Olowofela, Ollie Sleightholme, George Furbank, Harry Mallinder, Ahsee Tuala

Sale Sharks

Sale Sharks scrum-half Faf de Klerk
David Rogers/Getty Images

Friday November 20 – Sale v Northampton (8pm)

Friday November 27 – Newcastle v Sale (7.45pm)

Sunday December 6 – London Irish v Sale (2.30pm)

Sunday December 27 – Sale v Wasps (3pm)

Forwards: Curtis Langdon, Cameron Neild, Akker van der Merwe, Jake Cooper-Woolley, Ross Harrison, WillGriff John, Valery Morozov, Coenie Oosthuizen, Josh Beaumont, Lood de Jager, James Phillips, Matt Postlethwaite, Ben Curry, Tom Curry, below, Dan du Preez, Jean-Luc du Preez, Jono Ross (c), Cobus Wiese

Backs: Will Cliff, Faf de Klerk, Gus Warr, AJ MacGinty, Robert du Preez, Kieran Wilkinson, Sam Hill, Sam James, Luke James, Rohan Janse van Rensburg, Manu Tuilagi, Byron McGuigan, Arron Reed, Denny Solomona, Marland Yarde, Simon Hammersley

Wasps

Wasps prop Biyi Alo
David Rogers/Getty Images

Sunday November 22 – Wasps v Bristol (1pm)

Saturday November 28 – Gloucester v Wasps (3pm)

Saturday December 5 – Wasps v Newcastle (3pm)

Sunday December 27 – Sale v Wasps (3pm)

Forwards: Alfie Barbeary, Tom Cruse, Gabriel Oghre, Tommy Taylor, Biyi Alo, Kieran Brookes, Ben Harris , Simon McIntyre, Jack Owlett, Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, Tom West, Zurab Zhvania, Tim Cardall, James Gaskell, Joe Launchbury (c), Will Rowlands, Theo Vukašinovi, Ben Morris, Brad Shields, Sione Vailanu, Jack Willis, Tom Willis, Thomas Young

Backs: Will Porter, Dan Robson, Ben Vellacott, Sam Wolstenholme, Jimmy Gopperth, Lima Sopoaga, Jacob Umaga, Juan de Jongh, Malakai Fekitoa, Michael Le Bourgeois, Ryan Mills, Will Simonds, Sam Spink, Josh Bassett, Zach Kibirige, Paolo Odogwu, Callum Sirker, Marcus Watson , Rob Miller, Matteo Minozzi

Worcester Warriors

Worcester Warriors fly-half Billy Searle
Getty Images

Saturday November 21 – Worcester v London Irish (3pm)

Saturday November 28 – Bristol v Worcester (3pm)

Saturday December 5 – Worcester v Bath (3pm)

Saturday December 26 – Northampton v Worcester (4.30pm)

Forwards: Niall Annett, Beck Cutting, Isaac Miller, Matt Moulds, Callum Black, Conor Carey, Joe Morris, Kai Owen, Richard Palframan, Nick Schonert, Marc Thomas, Ethan Waller, Joe Batley, Anton Bresler, Justin Clegg, Andrew Kitchener, Graham Kitchener, George Merrick, James Scott, Matt Cox, Tom Dodd, Cornell du Preez, Ted Hill (c), below, Matt Kvesic, Sam Lewis, Marco Mama, Caleb Montgomery, GJ van Velze, Matti Williams

Backs: Michael Heaney, Francois Hougaard, Jono Kitto, Gareth Simpson, Billy Searle, Jamie Shillcock, Duncan Weir, Ashley Beck, Will Butler, Ollie Lawrence, Francois Venter, Nick David, Ed Fidow, Alex Hearle, Tom Howe, Perry Humphreys, Melani Nanai, Scott van Breda, Chris Pennell

This article was brought to you by The Rugby Paper, the UK's best-selling rugby publication, on-sale every Sunday.
To subscribe to The Rugby Paper CLICK HERE

Tagged , , , , , , , , , , ,

Related Posts

betting sites

all non uk casinos sites

betting sites

betting sites

[snack_ad id="6539107" type="1by1"]