Quantcast

Aviva Premiership round 22 teams

Harlequins v Bath

Harlequins: Mike Brown; Tom Williams, Tim Molenaar, Jordan Turner-Hall, Ugo Monye; Nick Evans, Danny Care; Joe Marler, Dave Ward, Kyle Sinckler; Charlie Matthews, George Robson; Maurie Fa’asavalu, Chris Robshaw (Capt.), Nick Easter.

Replacements: Rob Buchanan, Mark Lambert, Will Collier, Nick Kennedy, Tom Guest, Karl Dickson, Ben Botica, Sam Smith.

Bath: Nick Abendanon; Anthony Watson, Jonathan Joseph, Ollie Devoto, Matt Banahan; George Ford, Micky Young; Paul James, Eusebio Guinazu, David Wilson; Stuart Hooper (Capt.), Dave Attwood; Carl Fearns, Guy Mercer, Leroy Houston.

Replacements: Tom Dunn, Anthony Perenise, Juan Pablo Orlandi, Dominic Day, Alafoti Fa’osiliva, Peter Stringer, Gavin Henson, Semesa Rokoduguni.

Leicester v Saracens

Leicester: Mathew Tait; Niall Morris, Manusamoa Tuilagi, Toby Flood, Blaine Scully; Owen Williams, David Mele; Boris Stankovich, Neil Briggs, Fraser Balmain; Louis Deacon (Capt.), Geoff Parling; Steve Mafi, Pablo Matera, Thomas Waldrom.

Replacements: Rob Hawkins, Marcos Ayerza, Tiziano Pasquali, Graham Kitchener, Tom Croft, Sam Harrison, Dan Bowden, Adam Thompstone.

Saracens: Ben Ransom; Michael Tagicakibau, Tim Streather, Duncan Taylor, Jack Wilson; Charlie Hodgson, Ben Spencer; Rhys Gill, Jamie George (Capt.), Petrus Du Plessis; Eoin Sheriff, Hayden Smith; Maro Itoje, Justin Melck, Nick Fenton-Wells.

Replacements: Scott Spurling, Richard Barrington, James Johnston, Tom Jubb, Hayden Thompson-Stringer, Neil de Kock, Nils Mordt, Nick Tompkins.

London Irish v Sale

London Irish: Tom Homer; Marland Yarde, Fergus Mulchrone, James O’Connor, Andrew Fenby; Shane Geraghty (Capt.), Tomás O’Leary; Matt Parr, Mike Mayhew, Leo Halavatau; Ian Gough, Nic Rouse; Jebb Sinclair, Blair Cowan, Ofisa Treviranus.

Replacements: Jimmy Stevens, Tom Smallbone, Jamie Hagan, Kieran Low, Gerard Ellis, Alex Lewington, Myles Dorrian, Ed Hoadley.

Sale: Tom Arscott; Tom Brady, Jonny Leota, Sammy Tuitupou, Charlie Ingall; Joe Ford, Will Cliff; Ross Harrison, Tommy Taylor, Henry Thomas; Andrei Ostrikov, Michael Paterson; Mark Easter, David Seymour (Capt.), James Gaskell.

Replacements: Marc Jones, Eifion Lewis Roberts, Vadim Cobilas, Kirill Kulemin, Viliami Fahiki, Nathan Fowles, Nick Macleod, Mark Jennings.

Newcastle v Exeter

Newcastle: Alex Tait; Noah Cato, Gonzalo Tiesi, James Fitzpatrick, Sinoti Sinoti; Joel Hodgson, Mike Blair; Gary Strain, Scott Lawson, Oliver Tomaszczyk; Ian Nagle, Dom Barrow; Richard Mayhew, Will Welch (Capt.) Mark Wilson.

Replacements: George McGuigan, Kieran Brookes, Scott Wilson, Scott MacLeod, Andy Saull, Warren Fury, Phil Godman, Lee Smith.

Exeter: Phil Dollman; Fetu’u Vainikolo, Ian Whitten, Sam Hill, Matt Jess; Henry Slade, Dave Lewis; Ben Moon, Luke Cowan-Dickie, Hoani Tui; Dean Mumm (Capt.), Damian Welch; Ben White, James Scaysbrook, Kai Horstmann.

Replacements: Jack Yeandle, Carl Rimmer, Alex Brown, James Phillips, Tom Johnson, Haydn Thomas, Gareth Steenson, Tom James.

Northampton v London Wasps

Northampton: Ben Foden; Ken Pisi, James Wilson, Luther Burrell, George North; Stephen Myler, Lee Dickson; Alex Waller, Mike Haywood, Salesi Ma’afu; James Craig, Christian Day; Calum Clark, Phil Dowson (Capt.), Sam Dickinson.

Replacements: Koree Britton, Alex Corbisiero, Tom Mercey, Samu Manoa, Tom Wood, Kahn Fotuali’i, George Pisi, Tom Stephenson.

London Wasps: Tommy Bell; James Short, Chris Bell (Capt.), Charlie Hayter, Tom Varndell; Joe Carlisle, Charlie Davies; Simon McIntyre, Tom Lindsay, Taione Vea; James Cannon, Tom Palmer; Ed Jackson, Guy Thompson, Nathan Hughes.

Replacements: Carlo Festuccia, Ricky Reeves, Phil Swainston, Joe Launchbury, Ashley Johnson, Brett Sheehan, Andy Goode, Elliot Daly.

Worcester v Gloucester

Worcester: Chris Pennell; Josh Drauniniu, Alex Grove, Andy Symons, David Lemi; Ryan Lamb, Jonny Arr; Ofa Fainga’anuku, Agustin Creevy, Euan Murray; James Percival, Mariano Galarza; Mike Williams, Sam Betty, Jonathan Thomas.

Replacements: Ed Shervington, Paul Andrew, Rob O’Donnell, Semisi Taulava, Richard de Carpentier, Paul Hodgson, Ignacio Mieres, Ravai Fatiaki.

Gloucester: Rob Cook; Shane Monahan; Jonny May, Henry Trinder, Steph Reynolds; Freddie Burns, Jimmy Cowan (Capt.); Nick Wood, Dan George, Sila Puafisi; Elliott Stooke, James Hudson; Sione Kalamafoni, Matt Kvesic, Ben Morgan.

Replacements: Huia Edmonds, Yann Thomas, Shaun Knight, Tom Savage, Tom Young, Dan Robson, Billy Burns, Andrew Bulumakau.

Tagged

Related Posts

Comments are closed on this article.

Have Your Say!

Who will win the Six Nations?

England
Ireland
France
Scotland
Wales
Italy
Created with PollMaker