Quantcast

Aviva Premiership round 22 teams

Harlequins v Bath

Harlequins: Mike Brown; Tom Williams, Tim Molenaar, Jordan Turner-Hall, Ugo Monye; Nick Evans, Danny Care; Joe Marler, Dave Ward, Kyle Sinckler; Charlie Matthews, George Robson; Maurie Fa’asavalu, Chris Robshaw (Capt.), Nick Easter.

Replacements: Rob Buchanan, Mark Lambert, Will Collier, Nick Kennedy, Tom Guest, Karl Dickson, Ben Botica, Sam Smith.

Bath: Nick Abendanon; Anthony Watson, Jonathan Joseph, Ollie Devoto, Matt Banahan; George Ford, Micky Young; Paul James, Eusebio Guinazu, David Wilson; Stuart Hooper (Capt.), Dave Attwood; Carl Fearns, Guy Mercer, Leroy Houston.

Replacements: Tom Dunn, Anthony Perenise, Juan Pablo Orlandi, Dominic Day, Alafoti Fa’osiliva, Peter Stringer, Gavin Henson, Semesa Rokoduguni.

Leicester v Saracens

Leicester: Mathew Tait; Niall Morris, Manusamoa Tuilagi, Toby Flood, Blaine Scully; Owen Williams, David Mele; Boris Stankovich, Neil Briggs, Fraser Balmain; Louis Deacon (Capt.), Geoff Parling; Steve Mafi, Pablo Matera, Thomas Waldrom.

Replacements: Rob Hawkins, Marcos Ayerza, Tiziano Pasquali, Graham Kitchener, Tom Croft, Sam Harrison, Dan Bowden, Adam Thompstone.

Saracens: Ben Ransom; Michael Tagicakibau, Tim Streather, Duncan Taylor, Jack Wilson; Charlie Hodgson, Ben Spencer; Rhys Gill, Jamie George (Capt.), Petrus Du Plessis; Eoin Sheriff, Hayden Smith; Maro Itoje, Justin Melck, Nick Fenton-Wells.

Replacements: Scott Spurling, Richard Barrington, James Johnston, Tom Jubb, Hayden Thompson-Stringer, Neil de Kock, Nils Mordt, Nick Tompkins.

London Irish v Sale

London Irish: Tom Homer; Marland Yarde, Fergus Mulchrone, James O’Connor, Andrew Fenby; Shane Geraghty (Capt.), Tomás O’Leary; Matt Parr, Mike Mayhew, Leo Halavatau; Ian Gough, Nic Rouse; Jebb Sinclair, Blair Cowan, Ofisa Treviranus.

Replacements: Jimmy Stevens, Tom Smallbone, Jamie Hagan, Kieran Low, Gerard Ellis, Alex Lewington, Myles Dorrian, Ed Hoadley.

Sale: Tom Arscott; Tom Brady, Jonny Leota, Sammy Tuitupou, Charlie Ingall; Joe Ford, Will Cliff; Ross Harrison, Tommy Taylor, Henry Thomas; Andrei Ostrikov, Michael Paterson; Mark Easter, David Seymour (Capt.), James Gaskell.

Replacements: Marc Jones, Eifion Lewis Roberts, Vadim Cobilas, Kirill Kulemin, Viliami Fahiki, Nathan Fowles, Nick Macleod, Mark Jennings.

Newcastle v Exeter

Newcastle: Alex Tait; Noah Cato, Gonzalo Tiesi, James Fitzpatrick, Sinoti Sinoti; Joel Hodgson, Mike Blair; Gary Strain, Scott Lawson, Oliver Tomaszczyk; Ian Nagle, Dom Barrow; Richard Mayhew, Will Welch (Capt.) Mark Wilson.

Replacements: George McGuigan, Kieran Brookes, Scott Wilson, Scott MacLeod, Andy Saull, Warren Fury, Phil Godman, Lee Smith.

Exeter: Phil Dollman; Fetu’u Vainikolo, Ian Whitten, Sam Hill, Matt Jess; Henry Slade, Dave Lewis; Ben Moon, Luke Cowan-Dickie, Hoani Tui; Dean Mumm (Capt.), Damian Welch; Ben White, James Scaysbrook, Kai Horstmann.

Replacements: Jack Yeandle, Carl Rimmer, Alex Brown, James Phillips, Tom Johnson, Haydn Thomas, Gareth Steenson, Tom James.

Northampton v London Wasps

Northampton: Ben Foden; Ken Pisi, James Wilson, Luther Burrell, George North; Stephen Myler, Lee Dickson; Alex Waller, Mike Haywood, Salesi Ma’afu; James Craig, Christian Day; Calum Clark, Phil Dowson (Capt.), Sam Dickinson.

Replacements: Koree Britton, Alex Corbisiero, Tom Mercey, Samu Manoa, Tom Wood, Kahn Fotuali’i, George Pisi, Tom Stephenson.

London Wasps: Tommy Bell; James Short, Chris Bell (Capt.), Charlie Hayter, Tom Varndell; Joe Carlisle, Charlie Davies; Simon McIntyre, Tom Lindsay, Taione Vea; James Cannon, Tom Palmer; Ed Jackson, Guy Thompson, Nathan Hughes.

Replacements: Carlo Festuccia, Ricky Reeves, Phil Swainston, Joe Launchbury, Ashley Johnson, Brett Sheehan, Andy Goode, Elliot Daly.

Worcester v Gloucester

Worcester: Chris Pennell; Josh Drauniniu, Alex Grove, Andy Symons, David Lemi; Ryan Lamb, Jonny Arr; Ofa Fainga’anuku, Agustin Creevy, Euan Murray; James Percival, Mariano Galarza; Mike Williams, Sam Betty, Jonathan Thomas.

Replacements: Ed Shervington, Paul Andrew, Rob O’Donnell, Semisi Taulava, Richard de Carpentier, Paul Hodgson, Ignacio Mieres, Ravai Fatiaki.

Gloucester: Rob Cook; Shane Monahan; Jonny May, Henry Trinder, Steph Reynolds; Freddie Burns, Jimmy Cowan (Capt.); Nick Wood, Dan George, Sila Puafisi; Elliott Stooke, James Hudson; Sione Kalamafoni, Matt Kvesic, Ben Morgan.

Replacements: Huia Edmonds, Yann Thomas, Shaun Knight, Tom Savage, Tom Young, Dan Robson, Billy Burns, Andrew Bulumakau.

Tagged

Related Posts

Comments are closed on this article.

Have Your Say!