Quantcast

Aviva Premiership round 17 teams

Gloucester v Newcastle

Gloucester: Rob Cook; Charlie Sharples, Henry Trinder, Mike Tindall (Capt), Martyn Thomas; Ryan Mills, Dan Robson; Nick Wood, Darren Dawidiuk, Shaun Knight; Elliott Stooke, James Hudson; Sione Kalamafoni, Matt Kvesic, Gareth Evans.

Replacements: Huia Edmonds, Dan Murphy, Sila Puafisi, Will James, Ben Morgan, Jimmy Cowan, Freddie Burns, Jonny May.

Newcastle: Alex Tait; Noah Cato, Gonzalo Tiesi, Danny Barnes, Zach Kibirige; Phil Godman, Mike Blair; Rob Vickers, Scott Lawson, Oliver Tomaszczyk; Scott MacLeod, Fraser McKenzie; Will Welch (Capt.), Andy Saull, Chris York.

Replacements: George McGuigan, Gary Strain, Scott Wilson, Sean Tomes, Richard Mayhew, Warren Fury, Joel Hodgson, Lee Smith.

Leicester v Exeter

Leicester: Mathew Tait; Vereniki Goneva, Manusamoa Tuilagi, Anthony Allen, Adam Thompstone; Owen Williams, Ben Youngs; Marcos Ayerza, Tom Youngs, Logovi’i Mulipola; Louis Deacon, Ed Slater (Capt.); Jamie Gibson, Julian Salvi, Jordan Crane.

Replacements: Rob Hawkins, Boris Stankovich, Fraser Balmain, Graham Kitchener, Thomas Waldrom, David Mele, Toby Flood, Scott Hamilton.

Exeter: Luke Arscott; Jack Nowell, Ian Whitten, Phil Dollman, Fetu’u Vainikolo; Henry Slade, Dave Lewis; Ben Moon, Jack Yeandle, Hoani Tui; Dean Mumm (Capt.), Damian Welch; Dave Ewers, Ben White, Kai Horstmann.

Replacements: Luke Cowan-Dickie, Carl Rimmer, Alex Brown, Don Armand, Tom Johnson, Haydn Thomas, Gareth Steenson , Matt Jess.

London Irish v Bath

London Irish: James O’Connor; Topsy Ojo, Fergus Mulchrone, Eamonn Sheridan, Marland Yarde; Shane Geraghty, Darren Allinson; Matt Parr, David Paice, Jamie Hagan; George Skivington (Capt.), Nic Rouse; Kieran Low, Blair Cowan, Ofisa Treviranus.

Replacements: Jimmy Stevens, John Yapp, Leo Halavatau, Jebb Sinclair, Chris Hala’ufia, Andrew Fenby, Ian Humphreys, Ed Hoadley.

Bath: Nick Abendanon; Anthony Watson, Ollie Devoto, Kyle Eastmond, Semesa Rokoduguni; George Ford, Peter Stringer; Paul James, Ross Batty, David Wilson; Stuart Hooper (Capt.), Dave Attwood; Matt Garvey, Francois Louw, Leroy Houston.

Replacements: Tom Dunn, Nathan Catt, Juan Pablo Orlandi, Dominic Day, Guy Mercer, Micky Young, Gavin Henson, Horacio Agulla.

Sale v Northampton

Sale: Tom Arscott; Tom Brady, Jonny Leota, Sammy Tuitupou, Mark Cueto, Danny Cipriani, Dwayne Peel, Eifion Lewis-Roberts, Marc Jones, Vadim Cobilas; Jonathan Mills, Michael Paterson; Dan Braid (Capt.), David Seymour, James Gaskell.

Replacements:  Aston Croall, Ross Harrison, Henry Thomas, Andrei Ostrikov, Mark Easter, Will Cliff, Nick Macleod, Rob Miller.

Northampton: Ben Foden; Jamie Elliott, James Wilson, Luther Burrell, George North; Stephen Myler, Lee Dickson; Alex Waller, Dylan Hartley (Capt.), Salesi Ma’afu; Courtney Lawes, Christian Day; Calum Clark, Tom Wood, GJ van Velze.

Replacements: Mike Haywood, Gareth Denman, Tom Mercey, James Craig, Phil Dowson, Kahn Fotuali’i, Will Hooley, George Pisi.

Saracens v Harlequins

 

Saracens: Alex Goode; Chris Ashton, Marcelo Bosch, Brad Barritt, David Strettle; Owen Farrell, Richard Wigglesworth; Mako Vunipola, Schalk Brits, James Johnston; Steve Borthwick (Capt.), George Kruis; Jackson Wray, Jacques Burger, Ernst Joubert.

Replacements: Jamie George, Richard Barrington, Matt Stevens, Mouritz Botha, Kelly Brown, Neil de Kock, Charlie Hodgson, Duncan Taylor.

Harlequins: Ollie Lindsay-Hague; Tom Williams, Matt Hopper, Tom Casson, Ugo Monye; Nick Evans, Karl Dickson; Joe Marler, Joe Gray, Kyle Sinckler; Nick Kennedy, George Robson; Maurie Fa’asavalu, Luke Wallace, Nick Easter (Capt.).

Replacements: Dave Ward, Mark Lambert, Paul Doran Jones, Joe Trayfoot, Tom Guest, Sam Stuart, Ben Botica, Sam Smith.

Worcester v London Wasps

Worcester: Chris Pennell; Josh Drauniniu, Alex Grove, Ravai Fatiaki, David Lemi; Ryan Lamb, Jonny Arr; Ofa Fainga’anuku, Agustin Creevy, Euan Murray; James Percival, Mariano Galarza; Mike Williams, Sam Betty, Jonathan Thomas (Capt.).

Replacements: Ed Shervington, Paul Andrew, Rob O’Donnell, Semisi Taulava, Richard de Carpentier, Paul Hodgson, Ignacio Mieres, Andy Symons.

London Wasps: Elliot Daly; James Short, Andrea Masi, Chris Bell, Josh Bassett; Andy Goode, Joe Simpson; Matt Mullan, Tom Lindsay, Jake Cooper-Woolley; Joe Launchbury, Kearnan Myall; Ashley Johnson, James Haskell, Sam Jones.

Replacements: Carlo Festuccia, Ricky Reeves, Simon McIntyre, Tom Palmer, Nathan Hughes, Charlie Davies, Joe Carlisle, Charlie Hayter.

Tagged

Related Posts

Comments are closed on this article.

Have Your Say!