Quantcast

Missed us? Buy TRP here!

Subscribers login | Free sample

Newsletter

Get our weekly Rugby email

TEAMS: Gallagher Premiership – Round 9

Harlequins v Exeter Chiefs (Friday)

Harlequins: 15 Mike Brown, 14 Gabriel Ibitoye, 13 Joe Marchant, 12 Francis Saili, 11 Nathan Earle, 10 James Lang, 9 Danny Care; 8 James Chisholm (capt), 7 Jack Clifford, 6 Alex Dombrandt, 5 George Merrick, 4 Matt Symons, 3 Kyle Sinckler, 2 Dave Ward, 1 Joe Marler 

Replacements: 16 Max Crumpton, 17 Lewis Boyce, 18 Phil Swainston, 19 Ben Glynn, 20 Semi Kunatani, 21 Charlie Mulchrone, 22 Marcus Smith, 23 Cadan Murley

Exeter Chiefs: 15 Phil Dollman, 14 Tom O’Flaherty, 13 Ian Whitten, 12 Sam Hill, 11 Alex Cuthbert, 10 Joe Simmonds, 9 Nic White; 8 Matt Kvesic, 7 Don Armand, 6 Dave Ewers, 5 Dave Dennis, 4 Mitch Lees, 3 Greg Holmes, 2 Jack Yeandle (capt), 1 Moray Low 

Replacements: 16 Elvis Taione, 17 Billy Keast, 18 Marcus Street, 19 Ollie Atkins, 20 Tom Lawday, 21 Jack Maunder, 22 Gareth Steenson, 23 Ollie Devoto

Bristol Bears v Leicester Tigers (Saturday)

Bristol Bears: 15 Charles Piutau, 14 Luke Morahan, 13 Will Hurrell, 12 Siale Piutau (co-capt), 11 Alapati Leiua, 10 Ian Madigan 9 Harry Randall; 8 Jordan Crane (co-capt), 7 George Smith, 6 Steve Luatua, 5 Aly Muldowney, 4 Joe Joyce, 3 John Afoa, 2 Harry Thacker, 1 Yann Thomas

Replacements: 16 Shaun Malton, 17 Jake Woolmore, 18 Lewis Thiede, 19 Ed Holmes, 20 Dan Thomas, 21 Andy Uren, 22 Callum Sheedy, 23 Piers O’Conor

Leicester Tigers: 15 Jonah Holmes, 14 Adam Thompstone, 13 Manu Tuilagi, 12 Kyle Eastmond, 11 Jonny May, 10 George Ford (capt), 9 Ben Youngs; 8 Sione Kalamafoni, 7 Brendon O’Connor, 6 Mike Williams, 5 Graham Kitchener, 4 Will Spencer, 3 Dan Cole, 2 Jake Kerr, 1 Ellis Genge

Replacements: 16 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 17 Facundo Gigena, 18 Gaston Cortes, 19 Harry Wells, 20 Mike Fitzgerald, 21 Ben White, 22 Matt Toomua, 23 Matt Smith

Premiership

(Photo: Tony Marshall/Getty Images)

Gloucester v Worcester Warriors

Gloucester: 15 Jason Woodward, 14 Charlie Sharples, 13 Billy Twelvetrees, 12 Owen Williams, 11 Ollie Thorley, 10 Danny Cipriani, 9 Willi Heinz (capt); 8 Ben Morgan, 7 Jaco Kriel, 6 Freddie Clarke, 5 Ed Slater; 4 Tom Savage, 3 Fraser Balmain; 2 James Hanson, 1 Josh Hohneck

Replacements: 16 Jaco Visagie, 17 Val Rapava Ruskin, 18 Ciaran Knight, 19 Franco Mostert, 20 Jake Polledri, 21 Callum Braley, 22 Henry Trinder, 23 Tom Hudson

Worcester: 15 Chris Pennell, 14 Bryce Heem, 13 Francois Venter, 12 Ryan Mills, 11 Josh Adams, 10 Duncan Weir, 9 Michael Heaney; 8 GJ van Velze (capt), 7 Matti Williams, 6 Ted Hill, 5 Pierce Phillips, 4 Anton Bresler, 3 Nick Schonert, 2 Jack Singleton, 1 Callum Black

Replacements: 16 Niall Annett, 17 Ethan Waller, 18 Gareth Milasinovich, 19 Darren Barry, 20 Matt Cox, 21 Jonny Arr, 22 Jamie Shillcock, 23 Wynand Olivier

(Photo: Alex Davidson/Getty Images)

Northampton Saints v Newcastle Falcons

Northampton Saints: 15 Ahsee Tuala, 14 Andrew Kellaway, 13 Fraser Dingwall, 12 Piers Francis, 11 Taqele Naiyaravoro, 10 Dan Biggar, 9 Cobus Reinach; 8 Teimana Harrison, 7 Lewis Ludlam, 6 Jamie Gibson, 5 Courtney Lawes, 4 David Ribbans, 3 Paul Hill, 2 Dylan Hartley (co-capt), 1 Alex Waller (co-capt)

Replacements: 16 Reece Marshall, 17 Francois Van Wyk, 18 Ben Franks, 19 Api Ratuniyarawa, 20 Mitch Eadie, 21 Alex Mitchell, 22 Luther Burrell, 23 Ollie Sleightholme

Newcastle Falcons: 15 Simon Hammersley, 14 Vereniki Goneva, 13 Chris Harris, 12 Johnny Williams, 11 Sinoti Sinoti, 10 Toby Flood (capt), 9 Sam Stuart; 8 Nemani Nagusa, 7 John Hardie, 6 Mark Wilson, 5 Sean Robinson, 4 Calum Green, 3 David Wilson, 2 Kyle Cooper, 1 Sam Lockwood

Replacements: 16 George McGuigan, 17 Adam Brocklebank, 18 Logovi’i Mulipola, 19 Andrew Davidson, 20 Gary Graham, 21 Sonatane Takulua, 22 Brett Connon, 23 Pedro Bettencourt

(Photo: Tony Marshall/Getty Images)

Saracens v Wasps

Saracens: 15 Liam Williams, 14 Sean Maitland, 13 Alex Lozowski, 12 Brad Barritt, 11 Alex Lewington, 10 Alex Goode, 9 Richard Wigglesworth; 8 Jackson Wray, 7 Calum Clark, 6 Mike Rhodes, 5 Will Skelton, 4 Maro Itoje, 3 Vincent Koch, 2 Jamie George, 1 Titi Lamositele

Replacements: 16 Tom Woolstencroft, 17 Ralph Adams-Hale, 18 Juan Figallo, 19 Nick Isiekwe, 20 Dom Day, 21 Ben Earl, 22 Ben Spencer, 23 Nick Tompkins

Wasps: 15 Wille Le Roux, 14 Ross Neal, 13 Elliot Daly (capt), 12 Michael Le Bourgeois, 11 Michele Campagnaro, 10 Lima Sopoaga, 9 Craig Hampson; 8 Nathan Hughes, 7 Nizaam Carr, 6 Brad Shields, 5 Kearnan Myall, 4 Will Rowlands, 3 Kieran Brookes, 2 Antonio Harris, 1 Ben Harris

Replacements: 16 Gabriel Oghre, 17 Zurabi Zhvania, 18 Mike Daniels, 19 Charlie Matthews, 20 Ben Morris, 21 Will Porter, 22 Billy Searle, 23 Juan de Jongh

(Photo: David Rogers/Getty Images)

Bath v Sale Sharks (Sunday)

Bath: 15 Ruaridh McConnochie, 14 Semesa Rokoduguni, 13 Jackson Willison, 12 Max Wright, 11 Joe Cokanasiga, 10 Freddie Burns, 9 Kahn Fotuali’i; 8 Zach Mercer, 7 Sam Underhill, 6 Francois Louw, 5 Charlie Ewels (capt), 4 Elliott Stooke, 3 Henry Thomas, 2 Jack Walker, 1 Nathan Catt

Replacements: 16 Ross Batty, 17 Jacques van Rooyen, 18 Max Lahiff, 19 Matt Garvey, 20 Tom Ellis, 21 Will Chudley, 22 James Wilson, 23 Cooper Vuna

Sale Sharks: 15 Chris Ashton, 14 Denny Solomona, 13 Sam James, 12 James O’Connor, 11 Byron McGuigan, 10 Rob du Preez, 9 Faf de Klerk; 8 Jean-Luc du Preez, 7 Ben Curry, 6 Jono Ross (capt), 5 James Phillips, 4 Josh Beaumont, 3 WillGriff John, 2 Rob Webber, 1 Ross Harrison

Replacements: 16 Curtis Langdon, 17 Tom Bristow, 18 James Jones, 19 Andrei Ostrikov, 20 Bryn Evans, 21 Will Cliff, 22 Luke James, 23 Josh Strauss

(Photo: Jordan Mansfield/Getty Images)

 

Tagged

Related Posts

Comments are closed on this article.

Have Your Say!