RaboDirect Pro12 round 17: teams

Connacht v Zebre

Connacht: Henshaw ; Poolman, Griffin, Murphy, Duffy (Capt.); Parks, Marmion; Wilkinson, Harris-Wright, White; Kearney, Browne; Muldoon, Faloon, McKeon.

Replacements: Flavin, Buckley, Loughney, Anderson, Naoupu, O’Donohoe, Nikora, Vainikolo.

Zebre: Benettin; Sarto, Pratichetti, Garcia, Sinoti; Buso, Chillon; De Marchi, Manici, Ryan ; Sole, Bortolami (Capt.); Ferrarini, Bergamasco, Van Schalkwyk.

Replacements: Festuccia, Aguero, Leibson, Caffini, Belardo, Palazzani, Chiesa, Pace.

Dragons v Leinster

Dragons: D. Evans; Hughes, Leach, Dixon, Amos; S. Jones, J. Evans; Price, Parry, Buck; Nimmo, Groves; L. Evans (Capt.), Cudd, I. Jones.

Replacements: Gustafson, Coundley, Way, Sidoli, A. Jones, W. Evans, Prydie, Harries.

Leinster: Fitzgerald; Kearney, Macken, McFadden, Carr; Madigan, Reddan; O’Connell, Cronin, Hagan; Flanagan, Toner; Ryan, Jennings, Ruddock.

Replacements: Dundon, McGrath, Bent, Cullen, Murphy, Cooney, Goodman, O’Malley.

Glasgow v Cardiff Blues

Glasgow: Murchie; McGuigan, Dunbar, Horne, Van Der Merwe; Weir, Matawalu; Reid, MacArthur, Welsh; Swinson, Kellock (Capt.); Strauss, Barclay, Wilson.

Replacements: Brown, Fainga’anuku, Low, Ryder, Eddie, Pyrgos, Wight, Morrison.

Cardiff Blues: Czekaj; O. Williams, Smith, Evans (Capt.), Robinson; Patchell, Walker; Filise, Dacey, Bourrust; Reed, Down; Watts-Jones, Navidi, Hamilton.

Replacements: Breeze, Hobbs, Petru, Cook, Young, L. Williams, Davies, Allen.

Munster v Ospreys

Munster: Jones; Howlett (Capt.), Laulala, Downey, Hurley; O’Gara, Sheridan; Kilcoyne, Varley, Archer; Nagle, Holland; Butler, O’Donnell, Coughlan.

Replacements: Sherry, Du Preez, Botha, Foley, Dougall, Williams, Keatley, Dineen.

Ospreys: Fussell; Habberfield, Spratt, Beck, Isaacs; Morgan, Fotuali’i; D. Jones, Baldwin, Griffiths; Wyn Jones (Capt.), Peers; King, Lewis, Thomas.

Replacements: Dwyer, Thomas, Arhip, Gough, Baker, Ellis/ Davies, Webb, Grabham.

Scarlets v Edinburgh

Scarlets: L Williams; Reynolds, Maule, Warren, Fenby; Thomas, A Davies; John, Phillips, Lee; Ball, Snyman; Shingler, Edwards, McCusker (Capt.).

Replacements: Rees, Jones, Manu, Timani, Murphy, G. Davies, O. Williams, Phillips.

Edinburgh: Tonks; Fife, Cairns, Atiga, Jones; Leonard, Rees; Jacobsen, Lawrie, Nel; Parker, Cox (Capt.); McInally, Watson, Denton.

Replacements: Titterrell, Yapp, Allan, McAlpine, Talei, Leck, Francis, Brown.

Ulster v Treviso

Ulster: Andrew; Trimble, Cave, Olding, Allen; Jackson, Pienaar; Afoa, Herring, Fitzpatrick; Stevenson, Tuohy; Henderson, McComish, Diack.

Replacements: Brady, Black, Lutton, McComb, Birch, Marshall, O’Connor, Cochrane.

Treviso: Williams; Nitoglia, Morisi, La Grange, Toniolatti; Di Bernardo, Semenzato; De Marchi, Sbaraglini, Cittadini; Bernabò, Van Zyl; Barbieri, Budd, Loamanu.

Replacements: Maistri, Muccignat, Roux, Fuser, Filippucci, Derbyshire, Ambrosini, Iannone.

Tagged

Related Posts

personalised rugby boots Rugby betting

Follow #rugbyunited

Find Rugby Now Sevens Rugby