Home - The Rugby Paper

Breaking News

Premiership round 17: teams

Bath v Gloucester (Live)

Bath: Abendanon; Agulla, Banahan, Eastmond, Biggs; Heathcote, Stringer; James, Webber, Wilson; Day, Attwood; Louw (Capt.), Fearns, Skirving.

Replacements: Batty, Catt, Perenise, Spencer, Gilbert, Claassens, Vesty, Rokoduguni.

Gloucester: Cook; Sharples, Trinder, Tindall (Capt.), May; Burns, Robson; Wood, Dawidiuk, Harden; Lokotui, James; Savage, Qera, Kalamafoni.

Replacements: Edmonds, Murphy, Chistolini, Buxton, Hazell, Lewis, Mills, Thomas.

Harlequins v Exeter

Harlequins: Lindsay-Hague; Williams, Hopper, Turner-Hall, Monye; Evans, Dickson; Lambert, Gray, Johnston; Easter (Capt.), Robson; Fa’asavalu, Wallace, Guest.

Replacements: Buchanan, Marfo, Collier, Matthews, Trayfoot, Burns, Botica, Lowe.

Exeter : Arscott; Nowell, Naqelevuki, Dollman, Jess; Steenson, Thomas; Rimmer, Yeandle, Brown; Hayes, Welch; White, Scaysbrook, Baxter (Capt.).

Replacements: Clark, Moon, Mitchell, Hanks, Ewers, Chudley, Mieres, Whitten.

Leicester v Sale

Leicester : Tait; Morris, Smith, Bowden, Thompstone; Ford, Harrison; Ayerza, Hawkins, Mulipola; Slater, Kitchener; Croft (Capt.), Salvi, Waldrom.

Replacements: Chuter, Brookes, Balmain, Deacon, Crane, Young, Cornwell, Hamilton.

Sale: Shepherd; Brady, Leota, Tuitupou, Addison; Macleod, Willis; Harrison, Jones, Thomas; Gaskell, McKenzie; Braid, Seymour (Capt.), Vernon.

Replacements: Taylor, Dickinson, Buckley, Gray, Powell, Fowles, Cipriani, Davies.

Northampton v London Irish

Northampton: Foden; Wilson, Pisi, May, Elliot; Myler, Dickson; Tonga’uiha, Hartley (Capt.), Mercey; Lawes, Day; Manoa, Dowson, Van Velze.

Replacements: McMillan, Waller, Mujati, Sorenson, Nutley, Roberts, Lamb, Waldouck.

London Irish: Homer; Ojo, Armitage, Geraghty, Yarde; Humphreys, Phibbs; Lahiff, Lawson, Aulika; Skivington, Evans (Capt.); Garvey, Treviranus, Fisher.

Replacements: Paice, Yanuyanutawa, Halavatau, Low, Sinclair, Tagicakibau, Sa, Moates.

Saracens v London Welsh (Live)

Saracens: Wyles; Short, Tomkins, Taylor, Strettle; Hodgson, Wigglesworth; Gill, Brits, Stevens; Borthwick (Capt.), Kruis; Wray, Fraser, Joubert.

Replacements: George, Auterac, Du Plessis, Botha, Saull, De Kock, Mordt, Ransom.

London Welsh: Arscott; MacKenzie, Parker,  Jewell, Stegmann; Henson, Keats; Montanella, Bateman, Tideswell; Mills (Capt.), Kulemin; Cabello-Farias, Hills, To’oala.

Replacements: George, Bristow, Ion, Corker, Browne, Davies, Ross, Voyce.

Worcester v London Wasps

Worcester: Pennell; Drauniniu, Grove, Clarke, Lemi; Goode, Arr; Mullan, Shervington, Murray; Percival (Capt.), Schofield; Best, Kvesic, Cowan.

Replacements: Lutui, Jones, Andress, Gillies, Betty, Hodgson, Gray, Matavesi.

London Wasps: Southwell (Capt.); Daly, Masi, Bell, Varndell; Robinson, Simpson; Payne, Thomas, Swainston; Cannon, Wentzel; Johnson, Poff, Sa. Jones.

Replacements: Lindsay, Taulafo, Taylor, Rae, Everard, Commins, St. Jones, Hayter

 

Tagged

Share this story:

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Twitter

SUBSCRIBE